Flyers History WWW.FLYERSHISTORY.COM
Flyers AHL Franchise Stats



AHL Award Winners


1967-68
Jim Morrison, Que2nd Team D
Simon Nolet, Que2nd Team RW
Vic Stasiuk, QueCoach Of The Year (Louis A.R. Pieri Memorial Award)
Simon Nolet, QueScoring Championship (John B. Sollenberger Trophy)
1968-69
None
1969-70
None
1970-71
Ralph MacSweyn, Que1st team D
1971-72
Michel Belhumeur, Rich2nd team G
Ralph MacSweyn, Rich2nd Team D
1972-73
None
1973-74
None
1974-75
None
1975-76
Terry Murray, Rich1st Team D
Gordie Smith, Rich2nd Team D
1976-77
None
1977-78
Maine MarinersCalder Cup Champions
Maine MarinersNorthern Division Champions (F.G. "Teddy" Oke Trophy)
Terry Murray, Maine1st Team D
Blake Dunlop, Maine1st Team C
Al Hill, Maine1st Team LW
Blake Dunlop, MaineMVP (Les Cunningham Award)
Bob McCammon, MaineCoach Of The Year (Louis A.R. Pieri Memorial Award)
Blake Dunlop, MaineSportsmanship & Dedication (Fred T. Hunt Memorial Award)
Terry Murray, MaineBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
1978-79
Maine MarinersCalder Cup Champions
Maine MarinersNorthern Division Champions (F.G. "Teddy" Oke Trophy)
Terry Murray, Maine1st Team D
Bernie Johnson, Maine1st Team C
Yves Preston, Maine1st Team LW
Pete Peeters, Maine2nd Team G
Dennis Patterson, Maine2nd Team D
Bernie Johnson, MaineSportsmanship & Dedication (Fred T. Hunt Memorial Award)
Bernie Johnson, MaineScoring Championship (John B. Sollenberger Trophy)
Terry Murray, MaineBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
Robbie Moore & Pete Peeters, MaineLowest GA (Harry "Happ" Holmes Memorial Award)
1979-80
Rick St.Croix, Maine1st Team G
Gordie Clark, Maine1st Team RW
Dennis Patterson, Maine2nd Team D
Robbie Moore & Rick St.Croix, MaineLowest GA (Harry "Happ" Holmes Memorial Award)
1980-81
Maine MarinersNorthern Division Champions (F.G. "Teddy" Oke Trophy)
Pelle Lindbergh, Maine1st team G
Dennis Patterson, Maine2nd Team D
Paul Evans, Maine2nd Team LW
Pelle Lindbergh, Maine MVP (Les Cunningham Award)
Pelle Lindbergh & Robbie Moore, MaineLowest GA (Harry "Happ" Holmes Memorial Award)
Ed Anderson, MaineTop Executive (James C. Hendy Memorial Award)
Pelle Lindbergh, MaineTop Rookie (Dudley "Red" Garrett Memorial Award)
Bob McCammon, MaineCoach Of The Year (Louis A.R. Pieri Memorial Award)
1981-82
Gordie Clark, Maine1st team RW
Wayne Schaab, Maine2nd Team C
1982-83
Andy Brickley, Maine2nd team LW
1983-84
None
1984-85
None
1985-86
Ron Hextall, Her1st team G
Kevin McCarthy, Her1st Team D
Tim Tookey, Her2nd team C
Ross Fitzpatrick, Her2nd team LW
Ron Hextall, HerTop Rookie (Dudley "Red" Garrett Memorial Award)
Tim Tookey,Her Playoff MVP (Jack A. Butterfield Trophy)
1986-87
Tim Tookey,Her Scoring Championship (John B. Sollenberger Trophy)
Tim Tookey,Her 1st Team C
Tim Tookey,Her MVP (Les Cunningham Award)
1987-88
Hershey BearsCalder Cup Champions
Hershey BearsSouthern Division Champions (John Chick Trophy)
Wendell Young, Her1st Team G
Dave Fenyves, Her1st Team D
John Paddock, HerCoach Of The Year (Louis A.R. Pieri Memorial Award)
Dave Fenyves, HerBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
Wendell Young, HerBest Goalie (Aldege "Baz" Bastien Memorial Award)
Wendell Young, HerPlayoff MVP (Jack A. Butterfield Trophy)
1988-89
Dave Fenyves, Her1st Team D
Brian Dobbin, Her1st Team RW
Dave Fenyves, HerBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
1989-90
Brian Dobbin, Her2nd Team RW
Ross Fitzpatrick, Her2nd Team LW
1990-91
Frank Mathers, HerTop Executive (James C. Hendy Memorial Award)
1991-92
Tim Tookey,Her 2nd Team C
1992-93
None
1993-94
Hershey BearsSouthern Division Champions (John Chick Trophy)
Bob Wilkie, Her2nd Team D
Fredric Chabot, HerBest Goalie (Aldege "Baz" Bastien Memorial Award)
1994-95
None
1995-96
Jim Montgomery, Her2nd Team C
1996-97
Philadelphia PhantomsMid Atlantic Champions (Frank Mathers Trophy)
Darren Rumble, Phi1st Team D
Vaclav Prospal, Phi1st Team C
Patrik Juhlin, Phi1st Team LW
Peter White, Phi2nd Team C
Peter White, PhiScoring Championship (John B. Sollenberger Trophy)
Darren Rumble, PhiBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
1997-98
Philadelphia PhantomsCalder Cup Champions
Philadelphia PhantomsWestern Conference Playoff Champion (Robert W. Clarke Trophy)
Philadelphia PhantomsRegular Season Points Champions (MacGregor Kilpatrick Trophy)
Philadelphia PhantomsMid Atlantic Champions (Frank Mathers Trophy)
Jamie Heward, Phi1st Team D
Craig Darby, Phi1st Team RW
Frank Miceli, PhiTop Executive (James C. Hendy Memorial Award)
Peter White, PhiScoring Championship (John B. Sollenberger Trophy)
Jamie Heward, PhiBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
Mike Maneluk, PhiPlayoff MVP (Jack A. Butterfield Trophy)
1998-99
Philadelphia PhantomsMid Atlantic Champions (Frank Mathers Trophy)
Richard Park, Phi2nd Team RW
1999-2000
Mike Maneluk, Phi1st Team LW
2000-01
John Slaney, Phi1st Team D
John Slaney, PhiBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
2001-02
John Slaney, Phi1st Team D
John Slaney, PhiBest Defenseman (Eddie Shore Award)
2002-03
None
2003-04
John Slaney, Phi2nd Team D
Philadelphia PhantomsF.G. (Teddy) Oke Trophy - East Division Champions
2004-05
Philadelphia PhantomsEastern Conference Champions (Richard F. Canning Trophy)
Philadelphia PhantomsCalder Cup Champions
Antero Niittymaki, PhiPlayoff MVP (Jack A. Butterfield Trophy)

 
 
Many Stats
Courtesy Of:
and




Flyers History Logo
Copyright 1998-2014 - P.Anson